Legend of Novaria logo

Legend of Novaria

Total Users
- No data available.
Rewards
chest
chest
chest
chest
Volume
The fiat value of incoming dapp transactions over a period of time
- No data available.
Contract Balance
The total fiat value of assets in a dapp's smart contracts
- No data available.
Category
- No data available.
Blockchain
- No data available.
Language
- No data available.
Official links
Social media

News

Stablecoin Payment Transactions Surge Despite Flat Supply

A new report reveals a significant increase in stablecoin payment transactions, contrasting with stagnant supply levels.
user avatar

Arif Mukhtar

MARA Holdings Transfers 1,000 BTC to Exchanges Amid Market Scrutiny

MARA Holdings has transferred approximately 1,000 BTC to Binance and Gate over the past five days, raising questions about its treasury movements.
user avatar

David Robinson

CryptoBilis Case Exposes Vulnerabilities in Hardware Wallets

The CryptoBilis case reveals vulnerabilities in hardware wallets, leading to $90 million in losses due to tampered devices.
user avatar

Maria Gutierrez

What is Legend of Novaria?

Legend of Novaria (LoN) — the first of its kind, Play-to-Earn (P2E) crypto strategy game that is played, transacted and built entirely on the blockchain.

Contents:

Legend of Novaria - dapp.expert

About the Legend of Novaria

Legend of Novaria — a space-themed MMO game, where each player will control a fleet of ships that can be used for missions such as mining NOVA from planets, pirating NOVA from other players and fighting for control of planets rich in NOVA rewards.

Players will have the ability to coordinate with other players to attack and defend, eventually being able to form alliances and factions whose mission is ultimate takeover and dominance.Legend of Novaria

Also, you can explore and expand the star map, discovering new stars and planets along the way - constantly evolving the entire universe to create a robust, immersive and endlessly unique gaming experience.

To play Legend of Novaria, players need to:

1. Collect and build your fleet of ships to explore the world.
2. Explorers go in search of stars, planets, asteroids and wormholes. This is all done with the aim of finding and extracting precious minerals that can be processed into NOVA.
3. Along the way, rival players and factions will battle for control of these stars, planets, asteroids and oil refineries.
4. To win, players must strategize their journey, the size of their fleet to attack or defend.

Mining Power — the speed at which you can mine minerals between recharges. Mineral capacity - the maximum amount of minerals you can carry before you have to find a refinery to process your minerals into NOVA.

Experience points (XP) - for every 10 NOVA you spend in the game, you add 1 XP. You also get 3x more experience points for exploring/traveling the map. Experience is very useful as it unlocks more advanced ships that you can buy for your fleet. In addition, at 500 XP you get a 1% discount on travel expenses (up to a 50% reduction in travel expenses). This travel cost reduction increases linearly after 500 XP.

More about defi app

Players can start a battle with anyone whose fleet size is at least 1/4 of your fleet size. Once the battle has begun, anyone can join, regardless of size. When players build ships, 40% of the ship's value is reserved for salvage (what's left as trophies for the winners after battles and takeovers), and the rest is shared as normal fees. This is to ensure that we create a sustainable reward pool for all LoN players.

Important disclaimer: The information presented on the Dapp.Expert portal is intended solely for informational purposes and does not constitute an investment recommendation or a guide to action in the field of cryptocurrencies. The Dapp.Expert team is not responsible for any potential losses or missed profits associated with the use of materials published on the site. Before making investment decisions in cryptocurrencies, we recommend consulting a qualified financial advisor.