You Only Live Once logo

You Only Live Once

Total Users
- No data available.
Rewards
chest
chest
chest
chest
Volume
The fiat value of incoming dapp transactions over a period of time
- No data available.
Contract Balance
The total fiat value of assets in a dapp's smart contracts
- No data available.
Category
- No data available.
Blockchain
- No data available.
Language
- No data available.
Social media

News

Ethereum's Glamsterdam Upgrade Scheduled for Hoodi Test Network

Ethereum's next major upgrade, Glamsterdam, is set to activate on the Hoodi test network on October 26, marking a significant step in testing changes to block production and execution costs.
user avatar

Miguel Rodriguez

International Crackdown on West African Scam Networks Results in 28 Arrests

An international effort against West African scam networks has led to 28 arrests and the removal of over 37 million accounts linked to fraudulent activity.
user avatar

Luis Flores

Stablecoin Payment Transactions Surge Despite Flat Supply

A new report reveals a significant increase in stablecoin payment transactions, contrasting with stagnant supply levels.
user avatar

Arif Mukhtar

What is You Only Live Once?

The You Only Live Once app works pretty transparently. You can place bets at any time, however the countdown will be reset. Destaking can also be done at any time. However, each pool has different penalties for removing your funds from the liquidity pool. In the agreement, the amount of remuneration can be changed by the owner of the agreement. This will be used for DAOs in the future.

Contents:

  1. Description of the You Only Live Once
  2. More about smart contract and social networks

You Only Live Once - defi bsc - dapp.expert

Description of the You Only Live Once

You Only Live Once — a community project, primarily focused on securing the blockchain. It offers security auditing, advertising and liquidity mining.

Features of the pools:

1 The weekly pool has the lowest penalty for deleting your funds, however, this pool is considered the least risky and, therefore, receives the lowest reward. Penalty for early withdrawal of funds on a weekly basis is 10%. The allocation will change weekly as people will be required to invest in new pools.
2 The monthly pool is intended for medium-term investors. Thus, it is much higher than the weekly pool, but the early withdrawal penalty is also higher. Early withdrawal penalty 35%. The distribution changes monthly.
3 The annual pool is intended for long-term investors. Early cancellation fee - 50%. The distribution for this pool is the highest, as is the risk.

You Only Live Once developers are planning to create an advertising network. This ensures that the tokens are bought and transferred for further growth to the DAO fund. You can come and list your project completely free of charge, but there are plans to make a small payment to the DAO in the future.

The DAO Foundation - one of the most important sustainability factors. It is giving away enough tokens and funds to support healthy marketing growth.You Only Live Once

The DAO has no "owner". DAO's spending is currently being monitored by the $ YOLO CORE team, which are essentially the most active members of the community, making donations and promoting the project.

More about smart contract and social networks

On the website, you will find an introductory WhitePaper document. With its help, each participant can study the project in more detail. Also, a short description is on the main page. The RoadMap section marks future updates.

From social networks, the community leads:

  • twitter;
  • telegram;
  • discord;
  • reddit.

Subscribe to stay up to date with all news and updates. 

Important disclaimer: The information presented on the Dapp.Expert portal is intended solely for informational purposes and does not constitute an investment recommendation or a guide to action in the field of cryptocurrencies. The Dapp.Expert team is not responsible for any potential losses or missed profits associated with the use of materials published on the site. Before making investment decisions in cryptocurrencies, we recommend consulting a qualified financial advisor.