MM Finance logo

MM Finance

Total Users
- No data available.
Rewards
chest
chest
chest
chest
Volume
The fiat value of incoming dapp transactions over a period of time
- No data available.
Contract Balance
The total fiat value of assets in a dapp's smart contracts
- No data available.
Category
- No data available.
Blockchain
Cronos
Language
- No data available.
Official links
Social media

News

Stablecoin Payment Transactions Surge Despite Flat Supply

A new report reveals a significant increase in stablecoin payment transactions, contrasting with stagnant supply levels.
user avatar

Arif Mukhtar

MARA Holdings Transfers 1,000 BTC to Exchanges Amid Market Scrutiny

MARA Holdings has transferred approximately 1,000 BTC to Binance and Gate over the past five days, raising questions about its treasury movements.
user avatar

David Robinson

CryptoBilis Case Exposes Vulnerabilities in Hardware Wallets

The CryptoBilis case reveals vulnerabilities in hardware wallets, leading to $90 million in losses due to tampered devices.
user avatar

Maria Gutierrez

What is MM Finance?

MM Finance — an AMM & DEX on the Cronos network that offers commission rebates for mining and making trades. The lowest trading fees are in the Cronos network. In addition, the developers were the first to implement protocol-owned liquidity (POL) in the DEX.

Contents:

MM Finance - dapp.expert

Benefits of MM Finance

The projrct has the most complete and cohesive ecosystem on the Cronos network with its AMM/DEX, yield optimizer and NFTs. As a trader, you will find potential projects on MM Finance at an early stage and accompany them to grow into a major predator through trading, farming, etc. In addition, you will receive free $MMF through mining trading discounts. You receive $MMF tokens for every trade you make.

Advantages of the DeFi project:

1 You will find the best support, including grants, arbitrage support, marketing support and a network that extends beyond the CRONOS network.
2 MM Finance runs on Cronos, a blockchain with much lower transaction costs than Ethereum or Bitcoin.
3 Unlike centralized exchanges, MM Finance does not hold your funds when you trade. You have full ownership of your tokens and can trade directly from your wallet with no one holding your funds.

With trading fees of 0.17% (the lowest in the industry), you are guaranteed the best rates ever when you trade with MM Finance. Stake LP tokens to earn $MMF. You earn LP tokens by staking tokens in liquidity pools (LP). The amount of $MMF reward you will receive can be calculated, using the APR (Annual Percentage Rate). Stake $MMF to earn tokens, provided by partner projects. Affiliate projects provide their tokens to help to increase their exposure through the platform or as payment for helping to build farms.

Providing funds to liquidity pools

The MM Finance exchange can only operate if there is sufficient liquidity to support transactions. If no one wanted to sell you $MMF, for example, it wouldn't matter how much you wanted to trade for some of them. Providing liquidity will earn you LP tokens, which will earn you rewards in the form of trading fees for ensuring that the exchange always has liquidity.

You can stake your LP tokens on the farm to earn $MMF.MM Finance

The website contains introductory information. Also, there are rules of work and a RoadMap with future updates. The audit of the smart contract is available here.

Important disclaimer: The information presented on the Dapp.Expert portal is intended solely for informational purposes and does not constitute an investment recommendation or a guide to action in the field of cryptocurrencies. The Dapp.Expert team is not responsible for any potential losses or missed profits associated with the use of materials published on the site. Before making investment decisions in cryptocurrencies, we recommend consulting a qualified financial advisor.